transparent

Upcoming Events

Wed Jul 18, 2018 @ 9:00AM - 04:00PM
Summer Gym For All Camp
Thu Jul 19, 2018 @ 9:00AM - 04:00PM
Summer Gym For All Camp
Fri Jul 20, 2018 @ 9:00AM - 04:00PM
Summer Gym For All Camp
Mon Jul 23, 2018 @ 9:00AM - 05:00PM
Summer Recreational Camp, Minis and Development
Tue Jul 24, 2018 @ 9:00AM - 05:00PM
Summer Recreational Camp, Minis and Development
Wed Jul 25, 2018 @ 9:00AM - 05:00PM
Summer Recreational Camp, Minis and Development
Thu Jul 26, 2018 @ 9:00AM - 05:00PM
Summer Recreational Camp, Minis and Development
Fri Jul 27, 2018 @ 9:00AM - 05:00PM
Summer Recreational Camp, Minis and Development
Mon Jul 30, 2018 @ 9:00AM - 04:00PM
Summer Camp Comp Squads Grade 4+
Tue Jul 31, 2018 @ 9:00AM - 04:00PM
Summer Camp Comp Squads Grade 4+

 

Dates for your diary

2018 HOLIDAY CAMPS

Summer

Monday 2nd July to Friday 6th July - Comp Squads Grade 5+

Monday 9th July to Friday 13th July- Gym For All

Monday 16th July to Friday 20th July - Gym For All

Monday 23rd July to Friday 27th July - Sunday Rec Class (4pm), Grade 1-4 group (Nicky)

Monday 30th July to Friday 3rd August - Comp Squads Grade 5+

Monday 6th August to Friday 10th Aug - Comp Squads Grade 1-2, Grade 3, Grade 4 groups and Minis

 

2018

Saturday 5th and Sunday 6th May, Southampton Inter-regional  (2nd and 3rd place at NDP Scottish)

Saturday 19th and Sunday 20th May - NDP British Championships - Fenton Manor, Stoke

Sunday 16th September - NDP Tournament, Beginners & Individual Compeition, Ravenscraig

Saturday 22nd and Sunday 23rd September - Club Championships, Primrose Lane

Saturday 27th and Sunday 28th October - Sharlene Slater, South Tyneside (Grade 5+)

Saturday 3rd and Sunday 4th November - East of Scotland Championships

Friday 16th November and Sunday 18th November - Pat Wade Classic, Fenton Manor, Stoke

Sunday 25th November - Gymtasia

Saturday 8th December - Jumblies, Ravenscraig

2019

Saturday 2nd and Sunday 3rd February 2019 - King Edmunds Invitational (FIG)

Saturday 9th and Sunday 10th February 2019 - King Edmunds Invitational (G1-4)

Feb (TBC) - Spelthorne Invitational

Saturday 9th - Sunday 10th March - NDP Scottish Championships, Ravenscraig

Saturday 4th - Sunday 5th May -Southampton Inter-Regional 

Saturday 18th - Sunday 19th May - NDP British Championships

(Grade 5 and IDP will be one of these 2 weekends - tbc)

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th July - FIG British Championships, Liverpool