transparent

Club Championships 2010

SPECIAL AWARDS

JUNIORS
Hardest Working                Leah Duncan-Karrin
Most Improved                    Megan Rodger
Bravest Gymnast                Erin Henderson

SENIORS
Hardest Working                Rosa Loedel
Most Improved                    Rebecca Stewart
Bravest Gymnast                Emma McCormick and Tamara Wilson

 

RESULTS Floor and Range of Conditioning Competition      
                   
                   
5 - 6 years                
                   
no. Name  
Floor
 
R of M
Total
Position    
1 Amy Middleton
10.70
 
8.00
18.70
3
   
2 Erin Wishart
 
 
 
 
 
   
3 Erin Bailey
11.20
 
7.70
18.90
2
   
4 Jordan Bak
10.20
 
8.00
18.20
 
   
5 Louise Nimmo
10.50
 
7.40
17.90
 
   
7 Giorgia Paton
11.30
 
8.60
19.90
1
7 - 8 years  
 
 
 
 
 
   
     
 
 
 
 
 
   
no. Name  
Floor
 
R of M
Total
Position
   
6 Lois Hardie
11.00
 
6.90
17.90
 
   
8 Mica Fraser
10.20
 
5.80
16.00
 
   
9 Millie Hanning
12.20
 
8.60
20.80
1
   
10 Emma Hunking
12.40
 
8.30
20.70
2
   
11 Niamh Burns
11.80
 
7.30
19.10
 
   
12 Abbie Paveling
10.90
 
7.70
18.60
 
 
 
13 Millie Forrest
10.90
 
7.70
18.60
 
 
 
14 Molly Simpson
11.70
 
7.10
18.80
 
 
 
15 Hayley Nimmo
11.50
 
6.60
18.10
 
 
 
16 Zoey Harrower
12.10
 
8.10
20.20
3
 
 
17 Anya Watson
11.70
 
7.90
19.60
 
 
 
18 Catriona Mitchell
12.70
 
8.10
20.80
1
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 - 10 years
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
no. Name  
Floor
 
R of M
Total
Position
 
 
19 Gemma Stewart
12.20
 
7.20
19.40
 
 
 
20 Carrie Smith
11.50
 
6.80
18.30
 
 
 
21 Courtney Crawford
13.30
 
8.20
21.50
 
 
 
22 Annie Tilslie
13.10
 
7.70
20.80
 
 
 
23 Caitlin Gray
12.70
 
7.20
19.90
 
 
 
24 Amy Salteri
13.40
 
8.20
21.60
3
 
 
25 Hayden Smart
13.40
 
8.40
21.80
2
 
 
26 Yasmin Cunningham
12.60
 
7.20
19.80
 
 
 
27 Alison Thomson
12.50
 
7.60
20.10
 
 
 
28 Kirsty Norman
13.60
 
8.40
22.00
1
 
 
29 Rebecca Stewart
13.30
 
8.50
21.80
2
 
 
30 Megan Rodgers
12.70
 
8.10
20.80
 
 
 
31 Georgia Haroun
13.40
 
7.20
20.60
 
 
 
32 Kara Richardson
12.20
 
7.20
19.40
 
 
 
33 Eilidh Mitchell
13.10
 
7.90
21.00
 
 
 
34 Erin Henderson
13.20
 
7.40
20.60
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 - 12 years
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
no. Name  
Floor
 
R of M
Total
Position
 
 
35 Kara Laird  
12.70
 
7.80
20.50
 
 
 
36 Katriona Norman
13.20
 
7.80
21.00
 
 
 
37 Nicole Stevenson
13.60
 
8.50
22.10
1
 
 
38 Abbey Stewart
13.00
 
7.70
20.70
 
 
 
39 Michelle Sawko
12.00
 
7.20
19.20
 
 
 
40 Louise Scott
13.40
 
7.90
21.30
2
 
 
41 Leah Duncan -Karrin
13.40
 
7.70
21.10
3
 
 
42 Emily Black
13.40
 
7.60
21.00
 
 
 
43 Rachel McCormick
12.50
 
6.60
19.10
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13+ years  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
no. Name  
Floor
 
R of M
Total
Position
 
 
44 Abigail Pryce
13.00
 
9.00
22.00
3
 
 
45 Megan Davidson
13.80
 
9.50
23.30
1
 
 
46 Ailsa Black
13.90
 
9.20
23.10
2
 
 
47 Morgan Murray
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prep A Pairs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
no. Name  
Exec
 
Artistry
Tariff
Total
Position
 
48 Y Cunningham & C Gray
6.50
 
5.80
8.90
21.20
 
 
49 M Simpson & M Forrest
7.40
 
6.00
9.60
23.00
2
 
50 C Smith & M Hanning
6.30
 
5.00
8.80
20.10
 
 
51 M Fraser & L Hardie
7.30
 
6.45
9.00
22.75
3
 
52 M Rodgers & A Paveling
7.95
 
5.80
8.25
22.00
 
 
53 G Haroun & H Nimmo
7.65
 
6.70
8.80
23.15
1
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 1 Pairs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
no. Name  
Exec
 
Artistry
Tariff
Total
Position
 
54 R McCormick & A Thomson
7.35
 
6.25
9.80
23.40
2
 
55 E Henderson & A Watson
6.40
 
4.95
9.20
20.55
 
 
56 L Scott & E Mitchell
6.25
 
6.10
9.40
21.75
3
 
57 K Laird & C Mitchell
6.95
 
7.10
9.60
23.65
1
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Prep Trios  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
no. Name  
Exec
 
Artistry
Tariff
Total
Position
 
58 M Sawko, R Selkirk & N Burns
6.80
 
5.95
8.45
21.20
2
 
59 A Stewart, H Smart & E Hunking
7.60
 
6.40
9.30
23.30
1
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 1 Trios
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
no. Name  
Exec
 
Artistry
Tariff
Total
Position
 
60 E McIroy, H Murphy & R Stewart
8.4
 
7.95
9.4
25.75
1
 
61 N Stevenson, K Norman & K Richardson
6.05
 
6.25
9.4
21.70
2
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 2 Trios
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
no. Name  
Exec
 
Artistry
Tariff
Total
Position
 
60 M Davidson, A Pryce & E Black
6.75
 
6.75
7.2
20.70
1
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIG 11-16 Womens Groups
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
no. Name  
Exec
 
Artistry
Tariff
Total
Position
 
62 M MacMillan, K Bradbeer & J Watson
8.25
 
8.45
10
26.70
1
Balance
63 M MacMillan, K Bradbeer & J Watson
7.95
 
8.05
10
26.00
1
Dymnaic