transparent

Club Championships 2011

SPECIAL AWARDS

JUNIORS
Hardest Worker                                 Erin Henderson
Most Improved                                  Rachel McCormick
Bravest Gymnast                               Zoey Harrower

SENIORS
Hardest Worker                                 Rachel Parr
Most Improved                                  Amy Salteri
Bravest Gymnast                               Jodi Watson

HEAD COACHES AWARD Emma McCormick
GYMNASTS GYMNAST Rachel Parr
SERVICE TO GYMNASTICS Stacey Penman and Maria Roche
COACH OF THE YEAR Tamara Wilson
MOST DEDICATED GYMNAST Kara Bradbeer
BEST ACHIEVEMENT Taylor Wilson & Courtney Crawford
BEST GROUP Claire and Debbie's Group

 

FULL RESULTS

  Floor and Range of Conditioning Competition    
               
               
6 years            
               
no. Name   Floor   R of M Total Position
1 Amy Middleton   12.10   8.20 20.30 1
2 Amy Brown 8.90   6.90 15.80  
3 Annaleece Simrick   8.80   7.50 16.30  
4 Chloe Brown 9.00   7.40 16.40  
5 Lauren MacIntrye   9.30   7.40 16.70  
6 Nicole Palteil 10.40   8.00 18.40 2
7 Eve Arbuckle 7.50   6.60 14.10  
8 Abigail Murray   7.80   6.60 14.40  
9 Ruth Carson 8.50   5.00 13.50  
10 Rebecca Roberts Low   7.60   5.30 12.90  
11 Niamh McGoldrick   9.70   7.80 17.50  
12 Niamh McDonald   8.10   6.70 14.80  
13 Emily Burns 10.20   7.70 17.90 3
               
7  years            
               
no. Name   Floor   R of M Total Position
14 Giorgia Paton 8.00   6.30 14.30  
15 Jordan Bak 11.10   6.90 18.00 1
16 Alice Wyse 10.90   6.60 17.50 2
17 Erin Bailey 10.70   6.60 17.30 3
18 Erin Wishart 8.40   6.00 14.40  
19 Jaymi Neilson   8.60   6.20 14.80  
20 Sienna McKilligan       -  
21 Lucy White 8.60   5.50 14.10  
               
8 years            
               
no. Name   Floor   R of M Total Position
22 Amy London 11.20   6.60 17.80  
23 Abby Paveling 10.50   7.70 18.20  
24 Gemma Edwards 11.50   7.10 18.60 3
25 Mica Fraser 10.00   7.50 17.50  
26 Millie Hanning 11.10   8.20 19.30 2
27 Eve Gillies 10.60   6.70 17.30  
28 Rebecca Weir 9.10   5.10 14.20  
29 Abbie Martindale 8.70   5.30 14.00  
30 Leah Murray            
31 Niamh Burns 13.00   7.90 20.90 1
               
               
               
               
               
9 years          
               
no. Name   Floor   R of M Total Position
32 Lois Hardie 9.2   6.2 15.4  
33 Catriona Mitchell 12.7   8 20.7 3
34 Hayley Nimmo 11.6   7.1 18.7  
35 Kara Richardson 12.1   7 19.1  
36 Emma Hunking 11.8   8.6 20.4  
37 Anja Watson 12   7.5 19.5  
38 Millie Forrest 12   7.5 19.5  
39 Zoey Harrower 14.3   8.5 22.8 1
40 Beth McCulloch 13.1   8.8 21.9 2
41 Mollie Simpson   10.7   6.5 17.2  
               
10 years            
               
no. Name   Floor   R of M Total Position
42 Carrie Smith 11.2   5 16.2  
43 Jemma Stewart 12.6   7.2 19.8  
44 Rebecca Stewart   13.9   8.5 22.4 2
45 Amy Salteri 14.8   8 22.8 1
46 Erin Henderson   14   6.3 20.3 3
47 Eva Simanavicius 12.5   7 19.5  
               
11 years          
               
no. Name   Floor   R of M Total Position
48 Megan Rodger 12.7   7.1 19.8 3
49 Georgia Haroun 12.6   7.2 19.8 3
50 Caitlin Gray 12.9   6.5 19.4  
51 Yasmin Cunningham 11.9   6.2 18.1  
52 Kirsty Norman 13.1   7.7 20.8 2
53 Alison Thomson 11.6   6.8 18.4  
54 Courtney Crawford 14.8   7.8 22.6 1
55 Elidh Mitchell   12.7   5 17.7  
               
12 + years          
               
no. Name   Floor   R of M Total Position
56 Louise Scott 12.30   7.00 19.30  
57 Rachel McCormick 12.50   5.60 18.10  
58 Katriona Norman 13.40   7.70 21.10 2
59 Emily Black 13.30   7.00 20.30 3
60 Nicole Stevenson 13.70   7.60 21.30 1
61 Abbie Stewart 12.00   6.30 18.30  
62 Kara Laird 13.10   7.20 20.30 3
63 Leah Duncan- Karim 13.30   6.80 20.10  
64 Megan Davidson 13.20   7.10 20.30 3
               
Prep A Pairs            
               
no. Name   Exec   Artistry Tariff Total
65 Lois Hardie & Erin Wishart 6.9   6.25 8.6 21.75
66 Nicole Palteil & Amy Middleton 7.2   6.1 9.5 22.8
67 Mollie Simpson & Erin Bailey 7.25   6.45 9.7 23.4
               
Prep B Pairs            
               
no. Name   Exec   Artistry Tariff Total
68 Erin Henderson & Millie Hanning 7.15   7.10 9.40 23.65
69 Jemma Stewart & Gemma Edwards 6.10   6.80 9.60 22.50
               
Grade 1 Pairs          
               
no. Name   Exec   Artistry Tariff Total
70 Emily Black & Emma Hunking 7.25   7.10 9.65 24.00
71 Megan Rodgers & Abbie Paveling 6.10   6.70 9.10 21.90
72 Georgia Haroun & Hayley Nimmo 7.25   7.25 9.15 23.65
73 Abbie Stewart & Millie Forrest 7.00   6.45 9.40 22.85
               
Grade 2 Pairs            
               
no. Name   Exec   Artistry Tariff Total
74 Sophie Selkirk & Anja Watson 7.60   8.10 9.65 25.35
75 Kara Laird & Catriona Mitchell 6.65   7.45 9.20 23.30
76 Rachel McCormick & Alison Thomson 6.80   6.70 8.60 22.10
               
Prep Trios            
               
no. Name   Exec   Artistry Tariff Total
77 Mollie Simpson, Carrie Smith & Alice Wyse 5.50   5.45 7.70 18.35
78 Yasmin Cunningham, Caitlin Gray & Erin Bailey 6.00   6.60 9.35 21.95
               
Grade 1 Trios          
               
no. Name   Exec   Artistry Tariff Total
79 Leah Duncan -Karim,Eilidh Mitchell & Kara Richardson 6.75   6.2 8.1 21.05
               
Grade 2 Trios            
               
no. Name   Exec   Artistry Tariff Total
80 Megan Davidson, Louise Scott & Kirsty Norman 6.6   7.4 9.1 23.1
81 Nicole Stevenson, Katriona Norman & Niamh Burns 6.6   6.85 9.1 22.55
               
               
               
               
               
               
 Womens Pairs Tournament          
  BALANCE            
no. Name   Exec   Artistry Tariff Total
82 Tamara Wilson & Rosa Loedel 7.40   7.70 7.10 22.20
83 Taylor Wilson & Courtney Crawford 8.50   8.50 10.00 27.00
84 Erin McInroy & Rebecca Stewart   8.50   8.00 9.70 26.20
               
  DYNAMIC            
no. Name   Exec   Artistry Tariff Total
84 Erin McInroy & Rebecca Stewart   8.15   8.00 10.00 26.15
               
 Womens Groups Tournament          
  BALANCE            
no. Name   Exec   Artistry Tariff Total
85 Abigail Pryce, Ailsa Black & Zoey Harrower 7.15   7.30 10.00 24.45
86 Stacey Penman, Maria Roche & Amy Salteri 8.50   8.40 9.70 26.60
87 Nicola Watson, Rebecca Smedley & Rachel Parr 8.00   8.20 9.70 25.90
88 Kara Bradbeer, Moira MacMillan & Jodi Watson 7.85   7.90 10.00 25.75
               
  DYNAMIC            
no. Name   Exec   Artistry Tariff Total
86 Stacey Penman, Maria Roche & Amy Salteri 7.65   8.00 10.00 25.65
88 Kara Bradbeer, Moira MacMillan & Jodi Watson 8.30   8.40 10.00 26.70